MARY KLINE
CLASSIC SENIOR GAME
TEAM PERSEVERANCE (HOME)
#0 Abdul-Malik Abu 6'8 PF Kimball Union Academy/Expressions
Elite (Boston, MA) NC State
#1 Shep Garner 6'2 G Roman Catholic/Team Final (Chester, PA)
Penn State
#3 Dion Wiley 6'4 SG Potomac/Team Takeover (Oxon Hill, MD)
Maryland
#5 Trayvon Reed 7'2 C Life Center Academy/Each One Teach One
(Atlanta, GA) Maryland
#10 Romelo Trimble 6'2 PG Bishop O'Connell/DC Assault (Upper
Marlboro, MD) Maryland
#11 Jared Nickens 6'6 SF Westtown/Sports U (Monmouth Junction,
NJ) Maryland
#15 Dwayne Morgan 6'7 SF St. Frances/Baltimore Elite (Baltimore,
MD) UNLV
#20 Ja'Quan Newton 6'4 G Neumann Goretti/Team Final
(Philadelphia, PA) Miami
#32 Jared Terrell 6'4 SG Brewster Academy/Expressions Elite
(Boston, MA) Oklahoma State
#33 Ben Bentil 6'8 PF St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) Providence
Coaches: Chris Alesi, Doug Martin & Mike Mannix
????????????????????????????????????????????????-
TEAM COURAGE (AWAY)
#4 Wade Baldwin 6'4 G St. Joseph's Metuchen/Sports U (Hillsborough,
NJ) Vanderbilt
#5 Brandone Francis 6'5 G Arlington Country Day/Florida Elite
(Jacksonville, FL) Florida
#11 Khadeen Carrington 6'2 SG Bishop Loughlin/New York Lightning
(Brooklyn, NY) Seton Hall
#12 Angel Delgado 6'8 PF The Patrick School (Elizabeth, NJ)
Seton Hall
#15 Isaiah Whitehead 6'4 SG Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) Seton Hall
#20 Desi Rodriguez 6'6 SF Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) Seton Hall
#23 Phil Booth 6'2 G Mount St. Joseph's (Baltimore, MD) Villanova
#24 Brendan Boyle 6'1 PG Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
Undecided
#25 Mikal Bridges 6'7 SF Great Valley (Malvern, PA) Villanova
#32 Karl Towns 7'0 C St. Joseph's Metuchen (Piscataway, NJ)
Kentucky
Coaches: Kevin Boyle, Matt Pauls & James Barrett
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MARY KLINE
CLASSIC UNDERCLASSMEN GAME
TEAM INSPIRATION (HOME)
#1 Bryant Crawford 2015 6'2 PG Gonzaga Prep/Team Takeover
(Kensington, MD) Undecided
#3 Payton Pritchard 2016 6'1 PG West Linn/Team Fast (West Linn,
OR) Undecided
#4 Unique McLean 2016 6'2 SG Hoosac School/Team Scan (Brooklyn,
NY) Undecided
#5 Donte Divincenzo 2015 6'4 G Salesianum/Team Final
(Wilmington, DE) Villanova
#13 Cheick Diallo 2015 6'9 C Our Savior New American/Team Scan
(Centereach, NY) Undecided
#14 Kassoum Yakwe 2016 6'8 PF Our Savior New American/Team Scan
(Centereach, NY) Undecided
#21 Tyler Lydon 2015 6'9 F New Hampton/Albany City Rocks (Pine
Plains, NY) Syracuse
#23 Malachi Richardson 2015 6'6 SG Trenton Catholic/Team Final
(Hamilton, NJ) Syracuse
#25 Tyus Battle 2016 6'5 G Gill St. Bernard's/Team Scan (Edison,
NJ) Undecided
#31 Thomas Bryant 2015 6'9 C Huntington Prep/Team Scan
(Rochester, NY) Undecided
Coaches: Chad Babel, Aaron Burt & Tim Mannix
??????????????????????????????????????????????-
TEAM BRAVERY (AWAY)
#1 Justin Simon 2015 6'5 PG Temecula Valley/Gamepoint Nation
(San Diego, CA) Undecided
#2 Mustapha Heron 2016 6'4 SG Sacred Heart/Expressions Elite
(West Haven, CT) Pittsburgh
#6 Derrick Jones 2015 6'6 SF Archbishop Carroll/WE R1
(Chichester, PA) Undecided
#10 Chris Silva 2015 6'8 PF Roselle Catholic/Sports U (Roselle,
NJ) Undecided
#15 Jessie Govan 2015 6'9 C Wings Academy/NY Lightning (Queens,
NY) Undecided
#20 Rawle Alkins 2016 6'4 SG Christ the King/New Rens (Middle
Village, NY) Undecided
#22 Sedee Keita 2016 6'10 C Vermont Academy/WE R1 (Middletown,
DE) Undecided
#25 Ben Simmons 2015 6'8 SF Montverde Academy/Each One Teach One
(Montverde, FL) LSU
#27 Jamal Murray 2016 6'5 PG Athlete Institute Academy/CIA
Bounce (Toronto, CAN) Undecided
#35 Moustapha Diagne 2015 6'8 PF Pope John XXIII/Playaz
Basketball Club (Sparta, NJ)
Coaches: Terrell Myers, Tony McIntyre & Billy Diamond
Slam Dunk Contest presented by Skullcandy: Wade Baldwin,
Derrick Jones, Unique McLean, Abdul-Malik Abu, Justin Simon & Desi
Rodriguez
3-Point Shootout presented by Skullcandy: Romelo
Trimble, Isaiah Whitehead, Dion Wiley, Jared Nickens, Malachi Richardson,
Brandone Francis, Tyler Lydon & Payton Pritchard
CLASSIC SENIOR GAME
TEAM PERSEVERANCE (HOME)
#0 Abdul-Malik Abu 6'8 PF Kimball Union Academy/Expressions
Elite (Boston, MA) NC State
#1 Shep Garner 6'2 G Roman Catholic/Team Final (Chester, PA)
Penn State
#3 Dion Wiley 6'4 SG Potomac/Team Takeover (Oxon Hill, MD)
Maryland
#5 Trayvon Reed 7'2 C Life Center Academy/Each One Teach One
(Atlanta, GA) Maryland
#10 Romelo Trimble 6'2 PG Bishop O'Connell/DC Assault (Upper
Marlboro, MD) Maryland
#11 Jared Nickens 6'6 SF Westtown/Sports U (Monmouth Junction,
NJ) Maryland
#15 Dwayne Morgan 6'7 SF St. Frances/Baltimore Elite (Baltimore,
MD) UNLV
#20 Ja'Quan Newton 6'4 G Neumann Goretti/Team Final
(Philadelphia, PA) Miami
#32 Jared Terrell 6'4 SG Brewster Academy/Expressions Elite
(Boston, MA) Oklahoma State
#33 Ben Bentil 6'8 PF St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) Providence
Coaches: Chris Alesi, Doug Martin & Mike Mannix
????????????????????????????????????????????????-
TEAM COURAGE (AWAY)
#4 Wade Baldwin 6'4 G St. Joseph's Metuchen/Sports U (Hillsborough,
NJ) Vanderbilt
#5 Brandone Francis 6'5 G Arlington Country Day/Florida Elite
(Jacksonville, FL) Florida
#11 Khadeen Carrington 6'2 SG Bishop Loughlin/New York Lightning
(Brooklyn, NY) Seton Hall
#12 Angel Delgado 6'8 PF The Patrick School (Elizabeth, NJ)
Seton Hall
#15 Isaiah Whitehead 6'4 SG Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) Seton Hall
#20 Desi Rodriguez 6'6 SF Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) Seton Hall
#23 Phil Booth 6'2 G Mount St. Joseph's (Baltimore, MD) Villanova
#24 Brendan Boyle 6'1 PG Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
Undecided
#25 Mikal Bridges 6'7 SF Great Valley (Malvern, PA) Villanova
#32 Karl Towns 7'0 C St. Joseph's Metuchen (Piscataway, NJ)
Kentucky
Coaches: Kevin Boyle, Matt Pauls & James Barrett
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MARY KLINE
CLASSIC UNDERCLASSMEN GAME
TEAM INSPIRATION (HOME)
#1 Bryant Crawford 2015 6'2 PG Gonzaga Prep/Team Takeover
(Kensington, MD) Undecided
#3 Payton Pritchard 2016 6'1 PG West Linn/Team Fast (West Linn,
OR) Undecided
#4 Unique McLean 2016 6'2 SG Hoosac School/Team Scan (Brooklyn,
NY) Undecided
#5 Donte Divincenzo 2015 6'4 G Salesianum/Team Final
(Wilmington, DE) Villanova
#13 Cheick Diallo 2015 6'9 C Our Savior New American/Team Scan
(Centereach, NY) Undecided
#14 Kassoum Yakwe 2016 6'8 PF Our Savior New American/Team Scan
(Centereach, NY) Undecided
#21 Tyler Lydon 2015 6'9 F New Hampton/Albany City Rocks (Pine
Plains, NY) Syracuse
#23 Malachi Richardson 2015 6'6 SG Trenton Catholic/Team Final
(Hamilton, NJ) Syracuse
#25 Tyus Battle 2016 6'5 G Gill St. Bernard's/Team Scan (Edison,
NJ) Undecided
#31 Thomas Bryant 2015 6'9 C Huntington Prep/Team Scan
(Rochester, NY) Undecided
Coaches: Chad Babel, Aaron Burt & Tim Mannix
??????????????????????????????????????????????-
TEAM BRAVERY (AWAY)
#1 Justin Simon 2015 6'5 PG Temecula Valley/Gamepoint Nation
(San Diego, CA) Undecided
#2 Mustapha Heron 2016 6'4 SG Sacred Heart/Expressions Elite
(West Haven, CT) Pittsburgh
#6 Derrick Jones 2015 6'6 SF Archbishop Carroll/WE R1
(Chichester, PA) Undecided
#10 Chris Silva 2015 6'8 PF Roselle Catholic/Sports U (Roselle,
NJ) Undecided
#15 Jessie Govan 2015 6'9 C Wings Academy/NY Lightning (Queens,
NY) Undecided
#20 Rawle Alkins 2016 6'4 SG Christ the King/New Rens (Middle
Village, NY) Undecided
#22 Sedee Keita 2016 6'10 C Vermont Academy/WE R1 (Middletown,
DE) Undecided
#25 Ben Simmons 2015 6'8 SF Montverde Academy/Each One Teach One
(Montverde, FL) LSU
#27 Jamal Murray 2016 6'5 PG Athlete Institute Academy/CIA
Bounce (Toronto, CAN) Undecided
#35 Moustapha Diagne 2015 6'8 PF Pope John XXIII/Playaz
Basketball Club (Sparta, NJ)
Coaches: Terrell Myers, Tony McIntyre & Billy Diamond
Slam Dunk Contest presented by Skullcandy: Wade Baldwin,
Derrick Jones, Unique McLean, Abdul-Malik Abu, Justin Simon & Desi
Rodriguez
3-Point Shootout presented by Skullcandy: Romelo
Trimble, Isaiah Whitehead, Dion Wiley, Jared Nickens, Malachi Richardson,
Brandone Francis, Tyler Lydon & Payton Pritchard