Conrad McRae Youth League Teams & Schedules (Girls)

Discussion in 'G'Ballers' started by mwingate, Jun 25, 2014.

  1. mwingate

    mwingate Moderator
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2007
    Messages:
    2,583
    Likes Received:
    1
    2014 GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ? SCHEDULE


    PINK DIVISION

    1. CANARSIE NATION
    2. PATRICK SCHOOL ? NJ
    3. LADY SNIPERS
    4. TEAM PRINCE ELITE
    5. NEW YORK LIGHTNING (1)
    6. NEW YORK BELLES


    GOLD DIVISION

    7. D1BOUND
    8. TEAM MIKE MOORE
    9. POSITIVE DIRECTION
    10. EXODUS NYC
    11. NEW YORK LIGHTNING (2)
    12. WOODLAND HIGH (NJ)


    YELLOW DIVISION

    13. RIVERSIDE HAWKS
    14. LADY X-MEN
    15. LADY BULLS
    16. WESTCHESTER HOOPERS
    17. EXODUS ELITE
    18. NEW-HEIGHTS- CHEZ

    ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT DEAN PLAYGROUND/CONRAD McRAE COURTS. 513 BERGEN STREET, BROOKLYN, NEW YORK 11217


    SATURDAY JUNE 28TH, 2014

    02:30PM 15 vs 18 COURT # 2
    03:30PM 1 vs 3 COURT # 2
    04:30PM 4 vs 6 COURT # 2
    05:30PM 15 vs 14 COURT # 2
    06:30PM 17 vs 18 COURT # 2


    SATURDAY JULY 19TH, 2014

    05:30PM 5 vs 3 COURT # 2
    06:00PM 2 vs 4 COURT # 1


    SUNDAY JULY 20TH, 2014

    06:00PM 9 vs 11 COURT # 1
    06:30PM 8 vs 12 COURT # 2


    SUNDAY AUGUST 3RD, 2014

    02:30PM 17 vs 16 COURT # 1
    03:00PM 3 vs 6 COURT # 2
    03:30PM 4 vs 1 COURT # 1
    04:00PM 17 vs 13 COURT # 2
    04:30PM 15 vs 16 COURT # 1
    05:00PM 10 vs 12 COURT # 2
    05:30PM 11 vs 7 COURT # 1
    06:00PM 13 vs 15 COURT # 2


    SATURDAY AUGUST 9TH, 2014



    11:00AM 1 vs 6 COURT # 1
    11:30AM 4 vs 5 COURT # 2
    12:00PM 12 vs 7 COURT # 1
    12:30PM 11 vs 10 COURT # 2
    01:00PM 2 vs 6 COURT # 1
    01:30PM 14 vs 16 COURT # 2
    02:00PM 10 vs 9 COURT # 1
    02:30PM 5 vs 2 COURT # 2
    03:00PM 16 vs 18 COURT # 1
    03:30PM 11 vs 8 COURT # 2
    04:00PM 1 vs 5 COURT # 1
    04:30PM 2 vs 3 COURT # 2
    05:00PM 9 vs 8 COURT # 1
    05:30PM 18 vs 14 COURT # 2


    SUNDAY AUGUST 10TH, 2014


    11:00AM 1 vs 2 COURT # 1
    11:30AM 13 vs 16 COURT # 2
    12:00PM 7 vs 10 COURT # 1
    12:30PM 3 vs 4 COURT # 2
    01:00PM 14 vs 17 COURT # 1
    01:30PM 5 vs 6 COURT # 2
    02:00PM 13 vs 18 COURT # 1
    02:30PM 15 vs 17 COURT # 2
    03:00PM 7 vs 9 COURT # 1
    03:30PM 10 vs 8 COURT # 2
    04:00PM 12 vs 11 COURT # 1
    04:30PM 13 vs 14 COURT # 2
    05:00PM 7 vs 8 COURT # 1
    05:30PM 12 vs 9 COURT # 2

    END OF REGULAR SEASON - TOP 4 TEAMS WILL
    ADVANCE TO PLAYOFFS
     
  2. mwingate

    mwingate Moderator
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2007
    Messages:
    2,583
    Likes Received:
    1
    Conrad McRae Youth League Playoff Schedule (Girls)

    Saturday 8/16- Opening Round- All Games on Court #2

    10:30am- (6) New Heights-Chez vs. (11) Canarsie Nation
    11:30am- (8) Lady X-Men vs. (9) The Patrick School
    12:30pm- (5) NY Belles vs. (12) Woodlands H.S.
    1:30pm- (7) Riverside Hawks vs. (10) Team Freckles


    Sunday 8/17- Quarterfinals- All Games on Court #2

    10:00am- (3) Team Prince Elite vs. (6) New Heights-Chez/(11) Canarsie Nation winner
    4:00pm- (2) Positive Direction vs. (7) Riverside Hawks/(10) Team Freckles winner
    5:00pm- (1) Lady Bulls vs. (8) Lady X-Men/(9) The Patrick School winner
    6:00pm- (4) D1 Bound vs. (5) NY Belles/(12) Woodlands H.S. winner
     

Share This Page